Noble Park Football Club

46-56 Moodemere St, Noble Park VIC 3174

(03) 9546 0653

CLUB HISTORY BY YEARS:

If anyone has any history or can add
on the missing years below please contact:
Tracey Walden 0438 001 577.

DDA Dandenong District Association
ESL Eastern Suburban League
COFL Caulfield Oakleigh District League
FED Federal Football League
SESFL South East Suburban Football League
SFL Southern Football League
EFL Eastern Football League

 

YEAR TEAM COACH POSITION LEAGUE
 2015 Seniors Mick Fogarty 4th EFL
Reserves Jace Austin 9th EFL
Under 19s Matt Marson 5th EFL
2014 Seniors Jon Knight /Stewart Kemperman Eighth EFL
Reserves Jace Austin Seventh EFL
Under 19s Stuart Brunning Eleventh EFL
2013 Seniors Mick Fogarty Runners Up EFL
Reserves Ben Logan Runners Up EFL
Under 19s John Charles Eighth EFL
2012 Seniors Mick Fogarty Fifth EFL
Reserves Benn Logan Third EFL
Under 19s Greg Barclay Seventh EFL
2011 Seniors Mick Fogarty Premiers EFL
Reserves Andrew Morwood Eighth EFL
Under 18s Greg Barclay Fifth EFL
2010 Seniors Mick Fogarty Premiers EFL
Reserves AndrewMorwood Sixth EFL
Under 18s Jo Mulholland Sixth EFL
2009 Seniors Allan Ezard / Jason Fennell Sixth EFL
Reserves Dean Warren Nineth EFL
Under 18s Jo Mulholland No team EFL
2008 Seniors Kris Barlow Third EFL
Reserves Peter Sherer Fifth EFL
Under 18s Garry Young Sixth EFL
2007 Seniors Shane Burgmann (P) Runners Up EFL
Reserves Peter Sherer Fourth EFL
Under 18s John Clausen Sixth EFL
2006 Seniors Shane Burgmann (P) Runners Up EFL
Reserves Greg Siwes (P) Fourth EFL
Under 18s Rod Nelson Fifth EFL
2005 Seniors Shane Burgmann (P) Third EFL
Reserves Greg Siwes (P) Fifth EFL
Under 18s Rod Nelson Third EFL
2004 Seniors Denis Knight (P) Premiers EFL
Reserves Greg Siwes (P) Premiers EFL
Under 18s Rod Nelson Sixth EFL
2003 Seniors Denis Knight (P) Premiers EFL
Reserves Greg Siwes (P) Third EFL
Under 18s Chris Hale Sixth EFL
2002 Seniors Denis Knight (P) Fourth EFL
Reserves Greg Siwes(P) Fifth EFL
Under 18s Chris Hale Fifth EFL
2001 Seniors Denis Knight (P) Fifth EFL
Reserves Ben Robertson Fifth EFL
Under 18s Chris Hale Fifth EFL
2000 Seniors Denis Knight (P) Sixth EFL
Reserves Paul Garden Eighth EFL
Under 18s Chris Hale Sixth EFL
1999 Seniors Peter Reece (P) Runners Up SFL
Reserves Hamish Ogilvie Premiers SFL
Under 18s Andrew Wright Fourth SFL
1998 Seniors Peter Reece (P) Runners Up SFL
Reserves Paul Garden Premiers SFL
Under 18s Andrew Wright Third SFL
1997 Seniors Peter Reece (P) Premiers SFL
Reserves Paul Garden Premiers SFL
Under 18s Mick Ball Fourth SFL
1996 Seniors Peter Reece (P) Premiers SFL
Reserves Paul Garden Premiers SFL
Under 18s Mick Ball Runners Up SFL
1995 Seniors Tony Morwood (P) Runners Up SFL
Reserves Paul Garden Premiers SFL
Under 18s Darren Eddington Premiers SFL
1994 Seniors Peter Maloni (P) Premiers SFL
Reserves Paul Garden Premiers SFL
Under 18s Darren Eddington Premiers SFL
1993 Seniors Peter Maloni (P Runners Up SFL
Reserves Bill Morris Premiers SFL
Under 18s Brett Shannon SFL
1992 Seniors David Dickson Premiers SFL
Reserves Ray Carter Premiers SFL
Under 18s Brett Shannon Premiers SFL
1991 Seniors David Dickson Runners Up SEFL
Reserves Ray Carter Premiers SEFL
Under 18s Ted Lee Premiers SEFL
1990 Seniors David Dickson Premiers SEFL
Reserves Ray Carter Premiers SEFL
Under 18s Domenic Cosenza Premiers SEFL
1989 Seniors Stephen Dicks Fourth SEFL
Reserves Peter Milburn Premiers SEFL
Under 18s Domenic Cosenza Premiers SEDDCFC
1988 Seniors Danny O’Kane Fourth SEFL
Reserves Stephen Dicks Premiers SEFL
Under 18s Rueben Miles Fourth SEFL
1987 Seniors Danny O’Kane Premiers SEFL
Reserves Stephen Dicks Premiers SEFL
Under 18s Doug Spence Runners Up SEFL
1986 Seniors Danny O’Kane Premiers SEFL
Reserves Stephen Dicks Premiers SEFL
Under 18s Wayne Hughes Runners Up SEFL
1985 Seniors David Spence Premiers SEFL
Reserves Stephen Dicks Runners Up SEFL
Under 18s Wayne Hughes Third SEFL
1984 Seniors David Spence Runners Up SEFL
Reserves Stephen Dicks Third SEFL
Under 18s Wayne Hughes Premiers SEFL
1983 Seniors David Spence Premiers SEFL
Reserves Stephen Dicks Third SEFL
Under 18s Wayne Hughes Premiers SEFL
1982 Seniors David Spence Fourth SEFL
Reserves Stephen Dicks Fifth SEFL
Under 18s Wayne Hughes Premiers SEFL
1981 Seniors Derek King (P) FED
Reserves Doug Ensor 4th FED
Under 18s David Spence Premiers
1980 Seniors Robert Bell (P) FED
Reserves Doug Ensor 3rd FED
Under 18s David Spence Premiers
1979 Seniors Rueben Miles/Robert Bell FED
Reserves Alan Campbell 4th FED
Under 18s David Spence Premiers
1978 Seniors Gary Robertson (P) FED
Reserves Reuben Miles 3rd
Under 18s
1977 Seniors Robert Langford (P) FED
Reserves FED
Under 18s David Spence Premiers
1976 Seniors Robert Langford (P) FED
Reserves FED
Under 18s Rueben Miles Premiers
1975 Seniors Daryl Granche FED
Reserves
Under 18s
1974 Seniors Kevin Ellis (P) FED
Reserves
Under 18s Lance Smith Runners Up
1973 Seniors Kevin Ellis (P) Runners Up FED
Reserves Kevin Meade 3rd
Under 18s Lance Smith Runners Up
1972 Seniors Kevin Ellis (P) Premiers FED
Reserves Kevin Meade Premiers FED
Under 18s
1971 Seniors Denis McGrath (P) FED
Reserves
Under 18s
1970 Seniors Denis McGrath (P) 4th FED
Reserves Kevin Meade Premiers
Under 18s D Anderson 3rd
1969 Seniors Denis McGrath (P) FED
Reserves
Under 18s
1968 Seniors John Coffey FED
Reserves
Under 18s
1967 Seniors Noel Bosch (P) FED
Reserves Kevin Meade
Under 18s
1966 Seniors Barry Lambert (P) FED
Reserves Kevin Meade
Under 18s
1965 Seniors Barry Lambert (P) FED
Reserves
Under 18s
1964 Seniors John Claxton (P) FED
Reserves
Under 18s
JOINED FEDERAL LEAGUE
1963 Seniors Martin Davis (P)
Reserves
Under 18s
1962 Seniors John Coffey (P) Runners Up COFL
Reserves
Under 18s
1961 Seniors Frank Baptist (P) Premiers COFL
Reserves
Under 18s
The year the club adopted the yellow from the original Noble Park FC (Richmond) jumbers and the blue from Harrisfield FC (North Melbourne) jumbers to become the Blue and Gold vertical stripes.
1960 Seniors Jack Streader (P)  Premiers
1959 Merger with Harrisfield Football Club and became known as Noble Park ESL Harrisfield Football Club (NPHFC) also this year the club changed its colours to the royal blue and white vertical stripes (original North Melbourne) style.
Seniors Max Wenn
1958 Seniors Max Wenn
1957 Seniors Max Wenn
1956 Seniors Bill Norman
1955 Seniors Bill Norman
1954 Seniors Bill Norman
1953 Seniors Allan Cullen Premiers DDA
1952 Seniors Allan Cullen Premiers DDA
1951 Seniors Allan Cullen Premiers DDA
1950 Seniors Len Wilson DDA
1949 Seniors Len Wilson DDA
1948 Seniors Bill Ripper DDA
1947 Seniors Bert Carey Premiers DDA
1946 Seniors Haig Davidson DDA
Reserves Haig Davidson DDA
1945 Seniors Haig Davidson Premiers DDA
Reserves Haig Davidson DDA
1944 Seniors Haig Davidson Premiers DDA
Reserves Haig Davidson DDA
1943 Seniors Haig Davidson DDA
Reserves Haig Davidson DDA
1942 Seniors Haig Davidson DDA
Reserves Haig Davidson DDA
1941 Seniors Haig Davidson Premiers DDA
Reserves Haig Davidson DDA
1940 Seniors Joe Power DDA
Reserves Haig Davidson DDA
1935 to 1939 – Information missing
1935 Seniors R Turner Premiers & Champions DDA
1934 Seniors Runners Up DDA
1919 to 1933 – Information missing
1918 Club Formation year The NPFC played in Under 21 competition in the Berwick Association

Noble Park Football Club is an affiliated club of NOBLE PARK FOOTBALL SOCIAL CLUB.